School: Baile an Lóin Tighe (Ballinlonty) (roll number 1579)

Ballinlonty, Co. Tipperary
Áine Ruiséall

1. (continued from previous page)
    of some of the single ones are, Jerry Ryan, Michael Heffernan, John Mingles and Matty Crowley. The Cartys Delaneys and the Conninghams. The most of these live in vans out by the ditch. The Donaghoes and the Clarks usually come on a Wednesday and the Mac Inerneys come on Saturday
  2. Some of the travelling people around here, have certain times in which they visit certain places. The best known bands, or families, around here are the Donoghue's and the Clarkes. They usually came on a Wednesday. They come once every month. They come for the fairs. Some of them look for food and
      1. people by social grouping
    Kathleen Louden