School: Mount Collins, Mainistir na Féile (roll number 10107)

Mountcollins, Co. Limerick
Pádraig Ó Coileáin

1. The road from Abbeyfeale to Cork passes Feale's Bridge and Mountcollins' Creamery. The road from Feale's Bridge by Mountcollins' Creamery is known as the New Line. This New Line is the main route from Abbeyfeale to Mountcollins. One may also come from Abbeyfeale by the Lower Cahir Road. the Road from Abbeyfeale to Limerick. At Devon Road Cross on this road one branches off for Mountcollins. From New castle west one comes by Lournafalla to Mountcollins.
    School District: The Low Road from Dave Lyon's Cross (beside the village of Mountcollins( passing by the School on the Nocton's Cross and down Knockna D'arghthe to Tournafalla. Parts of this road are called "The Low Road" from Dave Lyon's Cross to Dinscum's Bridge (called after the Landlord, in whose time it was built) "The School Height" from Dinscum's Bridge to the School. "The Branch" near Nocton's Cross.
    At Dinscum's Bridge one meets the first cross road. This road goes to the Rock (Rock Chapel). Part of this is called Curtains Road. Part called the Bog
        1. public infrastructure
    Languages