School: Béal na Bláth, Maghcromtha (roll number 12458)

Bealnablath, Co. Cork
Seán Ó Cróinín

1. There is a field in Curragbegh named the long field. There was a man named Quarry supposed to be seen after his death in the field.
    it was often called the fog field because a fog used come over the field and the people would be travelling all night. There was a boy went to see colts that were in the field. He was trying all night for the gap. The fog came over him.
    Only for the colts running out the gap he would not ever find his house. It is only a year ago since that happened. There is a field in Curragbegh it is called the grave field. There are twelve head stones.
    The inscriptions on the stones are supposed to be in Agham writing. Bealnablath is the name
    John Drummy