School: Iorball Sionnaigh (roll number 16923)

Scotstown, Co. Monaghan
P. Mac Cionnaith

and the one who is last out he is the tigger.He runs after the ones who are playing and when he succeeds in touching one of them that person is the "tigger".
    In playing "hide-and-seek",one person hides his eyes and all the others go and hide.Then the seeker goes and looks for the others and whoever he touches last then he is the seeker.
    "Buttony button"is played by a number of people,one of which slides his hands through the other's hands and he gives the button to some person.Then the others guess who has the button and if they do not guess right,they are slapped and the one who has the button gives it out.
    Margaret Cadden
    Maghery, Co. Monaghan