School: Currans (C.) (roll number 4460)

Currans, Co. Kerry
Nóra, Bean Uí Bhraoin

1. (continued from previous page)
    Killarney and fell near the town. He sent for the Friar and gave them £300. He died after a few days.
    Paddy O'Brien
    He also was of the decent class and used to lodge Con Cronin's Ardcrone. He was from Cork and was noted for his wit and funny joker.
    He was a sailor and had traveller almost every country in the globe. He was an old Fenian of about 90 years. Denis Scannell Ardcrone was well acquainted with him. He told him that Turkey was the finest country in the globe the only country that could produce two crops in one year. He also told him that the hyena was the only untameable animal in the world. You could take his two eyes
      1. people by social grouping