School: Currans (C.) (roll number 4460)

Currans, Co. Kerry
Nóra, Bean Uí Bhraoin

1. (no title)

One night a boy was coming home from Ardcrone. EAch night he went to Ardcrone but he did not return till one or two o' clock.

One night a boy was coming home from Ardcrone. Each night he went to Ardcrone but he did not return till one or two o' clock. This night he came home by a short cut through the fields but after a while he found out that he had gone back into another field. He went on but found out he was going back. He took off his coat and turned it inside and and at last came to the road. He walked along and came to his own house.
    Maureen Griffin
    Mrs D. Griffin