Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Tráighlí

Tralee, Co. Kerry
An tSr. Proinnsias

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    hand side there is a flat stone slab on which is written the words "Heare lyes the body of Leut. William Hilliard of Listri [?] who departed this life on 20th of April 1707 and also his wife Elliz who departed this life on 20th May 1709.
    The dividing line between new and old burying ground is known by the Protestant Church which is exactly midway between the two. The graveyard is very well kept by the people. New to [?] are erected over every grave, [?] and wreaths and flowers are placed on them. Gravel paths made around the churchyard, in and out among the graves as to avoid walking on graves and burial mounds.
    Eibhlín Ní Nualláin
    Tawlaght, Co. Kerry