Scoil: Árd an Teampoill (uimhir rolla 12568)

Mount Temple, Co. Sligo
Bríd Ní Mhoicheadha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    his wife and said "Every bit I dig it is going down further. I must give it up because I am killed out, and I am afraid it is the little red men that are bringing away my stock. The next generation said, what is not interfering with us we will not interfere with it.
  2. Once upon a time a man drempt of Gold. He dremt the first night and he dreamt the second and he dreamt the third night. So after his long dream he went to the field where the gold was supposed to be, so when he got there the place was freshly dug he found out after that, that it was his brother dug it up and all he got was a bag of cockle shells. The gold is situated in Patrick Barry's field.
    Patrick Barry
    Rinroe, Co. Sligo