Scoil: Árd an Teampoill (uimhir rolla 12568)

Moin Temple, Co. Shligigh
Bríd Ní Mhoicheadha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    where did you get them? In the lake where ye threw me in. I would bring a lot more but I had nobody to help me out with them. So will you show me where you got them. Daniel said I will. So off they went to the lake. Daniel said right in there. Hudden jumped and went to the bottom. When he was drowning he was making signs with his hands for Dudden and Daniel to rescue him. "What does he want now" said Daniel? "Dont you see he is calling you in to help him out with the cattle." Dudden jumped in. Daniel stood there until the two were drowned. So then he went home and if he did not live happy ever after that we may.
  2. Once upon a time there was a man well known as Willie Copper the Blacksmith. There came an unknown man into the forge one day and asked him to do a little job for him. When he had the job finished, how much do I owe
    AT0330A: The Smith and the Devil (Death)