Scoil: Newtownmanor (uimhir rolla 4905)

Newtownmanor, Co. Leitrim
P. Mac Néill (Nelson)

Ar an leathanach seo

1. 1. O my God I awake from this bed of sleep to adore my God and to labour for the salvation of my soul. O me I rise on the last day to life everlasting.
    To be said when dressing
    2. O great Saint Anthony apostle full of goodness. Who hast received from God the privilege of causing lost objects to be found assist me at this moment that by your help I may obtain the favour I ask (mention it) that I may glorify more and more the Lord who operates by you such great and wonderful marvels. Amen
    To be said if lost anything
    3. I adore thee O most precious cross which has been adorned with a tender desolate and venerable hands and feet of our dear Lord Jesus Christ and embraced with His precious blood. I adore thee O Holy cross for the love of my Lord and God Jesus Christ.
    This prayer is to be said on every Friday.
    Winnie Mc Goldrick