School: Clochar (roll number 13296)

Inishkeel, Co. Donegal
Seán Mac Giolla Bhríghde

this Summer and I stopped at Tangier where I bought coat".
    The second person say's the same rhyme but adds another port and another article, as also does each person. If any of the players fail to remember what her pridessors said she shall not be in the game until every person fails to remember the ports. So the game is then began again.
    7 "High Windows".
    Two players are left out, while the other's stand in a ring with their hands high above their heads. All the players catch hands. One of the players who was left out follows the other through the ring trying to catch her. She must follow the other into every ring until she catches her. The game is played until every person goes through the ring.
    "Corners" 8
    is also a favourite among the children. Five people can play it. Four of which draw little squares and stand in them. They must be opposite each other. The other stands in the centre. The people who have corners change with each other and the person who is in the centre tries to get into an empty corner while the others are
    John Moore
    Farmer