Scoil: Leitir Mhór (uimhir rolla 15944)

Lettermore, Co. Donegal
Eilís Ní Bhaoghaill

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there lived an old farmer who had three sons. Their names were Patrick, James, and John. Now the old farmer loved Patrick more than the others, and he said that before he died he would give him the farm. When James and John heard this they were very angry and made up their minds to kill Patrick. One day they told their father that if he would not give them some of the farm they would put Patrick to death and would keep the farm for themselves.
    Now when the old farmer heard this, he was greatly troubled and he did not know what to do. One day as he was talking to Patrick what he should do with the other two sons they heard a knock at the door and in came
    AT0653: The Four Skillful Brothers
    James Mc Groarty