Scoil: Tuar, Tulach Sheasta (uimhir rolla 15526)

An Tuar, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Síghle Ní Riain

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there lived a first class mason called the " Goban Saor". He went looking for a job and he took all his implements with him, He met with a mason contractor. He asked the contractor if he had any work for him. He told him to have a cat with nine tails carved out on a stone and put on the wall when he returned from dinner. He finished the job and went off again looking for another. He travelled on until her met a minister. The minister told him to cut out his own statue on stone. The mason started the work. He turned the face backwards and put two noses on it. He went on again until he met a man who wanted the finest building in
    AT0875: The Clever Peasant Girl
    Margaret O Brien