Scoil: An Charraig (uimhir rolla 13839)

Carrick, Co. Ros Comáin
Seán Ó Súilleabháin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. In the name of out Lord Jesus Christ, crucified I lay down to rest. Bless me o Lord defend and govern me, and after this short and miserable pilgrimage bring me to life everlasting in to the hands of our Lord and commend my spirit.
    O my God I offer to thee all the thoughts words and actions pains and sufferings of this day in union with those of Jesus Christ.
    Infant Jesus meek and mild look on me thy little child. Pity mine and pity me, and I will suffer to come to me.
    Heart of Jesus I adore thee
    " of Mary I emplore thee
    " " Joseph pure and just in these three hearts I place my trust, thrust
    Holy Mary pray for me call me among thy chosen. Guard me on my dying day, sweet Jesus Mary and Joseph.
    O Mary my Mother so loving and mild you cannot reject your poor suppliant child In all my afflictions I hasten to thee