Scoil: Cúlfada (uimhir rolla 13763)

Coill Fhada, Co. Shligigh
Liam Barún

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    found it had rooted & that the noses had appeared on it. There was once a woman and she was very poor. One evening two women came in & they had a dish with them. It was filled with food. They eat out of the dish for four months & it was never empty. One evening a man came in & told her that it was fairy food she was getting. He told her to put the cross in the fire. The woman put it in & the blodd started flowing from it. He told her to put the Holy Water in the fire. The woman put it in & it filled the house with a blue flame. When the man went she took the cross out of the fire. The two Angels came in with the food. She told them that she wanted no fairy food. In a few days the woman died.
    Once upon a time a man was passing
    AT0756A: The Self‑righteous Hermit