Scoil: Cúlfada (uimhir rolla 13763)

Coill Fhada, Co. Shligigh
Liam Barún

Ar an leathanach seo

1. I know many roads in my District and a good way outside it. There are names for all these roads. There are such names as public roads, main road, bogroads.
    A public road is a road on which there is good traffic and the public roads stretches from Sligo town as far as the railway stretches. Main roads are roads which meet the public road in different places near towns and where roads meet which are called crossroads. By roads are old roads which lead into houses and land which belong to other people. On many old roads there is not much much traffic There is an old road in Lurgan, Keash and another in Listrush. These old roads are not much in use for
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    A. Henry