Scoil: Cúlfada (uimhir rolla 13763)

Coill Fhada, Co. Shligigh
Liam Barún

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    great matches played at Tara and else where in the presence of the kings of Ireland. Our own Irish games like our own Irish language are precious links with the past and the are suited to the character of our people. For that reason every one who loves Ireland would like to see the ancient games played. Inter-county matches are played and each of the four provides champs every year and in this way the championships are decided when the four provincial championships have been decided matches that have been played off between the winners until finally there
    P. Judge
    Ní fios