Scoil: Kilavoggy (uimhir rolla 2178)

Coill an Bhogaigh, Co. Liatroma
Seán de Faoite

the rent for them. The peop[l]e in olden times would be afraid that he would see them taking tea.
    My father is 64 years of age. He toldme was a Landlord named Mongomery. If they people did not pay the rent he would evict out of their houses. If a man came and paid him the rent he would let him into it. This man died and his wife sold the land to a man named Patrick Mc Govern. This man put a little boy into a bag to tramp the pounds. When he came to evict the people he had a seriff and police with him. This man was very rich. He had a big castle. He was cruel to the people he that evicted. My father is Patrick oBrien of Corratimore Dromahais aged 65 years.
  2. My father is 64 years of age. He told me was a Landlord named Mongomery. If they people did not pay the rent he would evict out of their houses. If a man came and paid him the rent he would let him into it. This man died and his wife sold the land to a man named Patrick Mc Govern. This man put a little boy into a bag to tramp the pounds. When he came to evict the people he had a Seriff and police with him. This man was very rich. He had a big castle. He was cruel to the people he that evicted. My father is Patrick O'Brien of Corratimore Dromahair aged 65 years.
    Maggie O' Brien
    Corr an Tí Móir, Co. Liatroma