School: Clochar na Trócaire, Inis (roll number 7315)

Ennis, Co. Clare
Máire Ní Dhomhnalláin

1. (continued from previous page)
    the ducks and she calls them and says "Children I call you, Children I call you" they say "We don't hear you" she says, "Where's your manners" they say "In our shoes", She says "Who do you care for" they say "Not for you" . Then she follows them and whoever she catches first is to be the Grandmother in the next game.
  2. As many girls as like stand by a wall and one stands out in front and says "I spy" they say "Who do you spy" she says "A little girl." They say "what colour eyes. She says the colour of the girl's eyes she is going to pick out. They say What's her name" she says the girls name. When the other girl comes out she has to hold out her hand, and if her
    Kitty Cropera