School: Clochar na Trócaire, Inis (roll number 7315)

Ennis, Co. Clare
Máire Ní Dhomhnalláin

1. (continued from previous page)
    kick it before her down the six squares and when she comes to the sixth she must turn back and kick the slate upwards. She must hop on one leg all the time and must not hop on to a line.
    If a girl kicks the slate on one of the lines she is out and another takes her place. If a girl succeeds in getting her slate up and down the squares without tipping one of the lines she may select one of the squares and put a cross in it with. If one of the girls lets her slate in the square which is marked she is out. The girl who succeeds in getting all the squares wins.