Scoil: Drom an Eargail, Áth Treasna (uimhir rolla 10361)

Dromanarrigle, Co. Cork
Domhnall Ó Caoimh

and that is at Mrs O'Sullivan's of Clongeel but she do not use it atall now.
    Black is usually worn going to funerals and gay colours going to weddings.
  2. The Lepracaun is supposed to be a king of the fairies and is liked best by the people. It is supposed that if you caught him and to ask him for his money purse, he would give it to you and every time you open the purse it would be full of money. When he is caught the is supposed to be telling you "mind the man behind you" and if you looked behind you the Leprecaun was gone. He is a small little man and is supposed to be found under a tree minding shoes or under a dock - leaf. The Leprecaun is supposed to be a small little man. He usually wears a green jacket and a red cap. His occupation is shoe - making and he is supposed to work under a dock - leaf and has a last. He goes around at night leading people astray . People in this locality never caught a Lepracaun. People often make attacks