Scoil: Coracrin

Corr an Chrainn, Co. Mhuineacháin
E. Ní Dhuibhghlinn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The game of Button in which any number of persons can take part is palyed with a button of any description. The person who desires to go round with the first run takes the button and gets it between his hands whit his hands closed standing at the first person has the person holding the button pulls his closed hands through the others hand and after he does go round then all he stands back and then he ask any person he likes he says to them who has the button if they say or guess the right one whenever that game is over the person who guess right gets given out. the button next if the person that ask if he answers wrong the one gave it out ask the one that got the button how many slaps will I give him, whatever the say you give the stops out.