Scoil: Ballyneal (Kilmurry)

Baile Uí Néill, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Manning Joseph

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Millerstown House is now uninhabited but some years ago it was inhabited by a certain man named Doyle. One day he had a row with another man and was fatally injured. Whilst dying a priest was called, who would not go in alone to the dying man. When the funeral was about to leave a clap of thunder shook the house and the horses sulked.
    It is said that lights are seen in every window, except one, in that house ever since and also that a headless coach is seen driving around the yard and avenue. It is also said that if you went into the
    Mary Flynn