Scoil: Lower Warren (uimhir rolla 7793)

Warren Lower, Co. na hIarmhí
Liam Mac Coiligh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. All the people sit around the fire and one was the Master he put names on all the people that were around the fire giving them the name of a flower such as Primm and Violet and Forget me not. He would ask everyone then the name of the flower that he gave them and if they weren't able to tell him they would get slapped.
    Béarla
  2. All the people sat round in a ring except one he had a basin with water in it, and he had a dirty rag in his hand then he dipped the rag in the water and asked a question of someone. The person on the right hand side was to answer if the person that was asked answered he was hit with the with rag in the face and if the person