Scoil: Lower Warren (uimhir rolla 7793)

Warren Lower, Co. na hIarmhí
Liam Mac Coiligh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    many loads of clay are in the acre of ground ploughed three inches deep." "One sir, if the car was big enough to hold it." What am I thinking of asked the master" You think you are talking to the master but you're not your talk to John Brown.
  2. There was a hedge schoolmaster once upon a time in this townland. He used to speak English. They used to write upon slates. There are still slate pencils dug up out of the ground where he used to teach up to second class. He used to be paid by the children for they used to bring two pence every week to him. His name was Mr Gilligan.
        1. foirgnimh
    Peter Dempsey