School: Loughagar (roll number 5696)

Loughagar More, Co. na hIarmhí
Énrí Mac an Abba

1. (continued from previous page)
    trouble before he could move her. She did not want to go from the house without taking something with her. The assistant priest threw her the cat. He settled the three of them between the forth and the water.
    The name of the priest was Father Brian Quillen. They were left there until the day Judgement.
  2. Once upon a time there was a small house situated in a lonly place. A man and his wife and one child lived in it. There was a loft in the house. Every night they would hear a rapping noise and a little man would appear on the table out out off the loft. This continued for some time and the people were frightened so they told the Parish Priest.
    Mrs Crowley