Scoil: Kilberry (uimhir rolla 2533)

Cill Bhearaigh, Co. na Mí

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The names of the roads in this district are Castletown, Kilbarry, Navan, Wilkinstown, Sallypark and Demailestown and Sillogue. Sallypark and Demailestown are old roads but they re still used. There are some byeways in this district. there is one going to Demailestown and one going up to Balsaw and one going to Barnafucka. (?) There is a croppies grave at Crockon / Crocawr [?] and there used to be a heap of stones beside it. When the people used to be passing by, each one would throw a pebble on it and after a while there was a heap of stones on the grave. The grave is there yet.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Rose Doggett