Scoil: Ráth an Bharraigh, Clanna Caoilte (uimhir rolla 9067)

Ráth an Bharraigh, Co. Chorcaí
Seán Ó Grífín

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    while the mother is away the Thief comes along and steals one Little Butter Ball or child. When the servant hears this she becomes afraid of her mistress so she goes ahide.
    When the mother came home she counted the children and found that the servant and one of the children were missing. She then goes in search of the servant and having found her accuses her of not taking care of the children. The servant always finds an excuse.
    London Bridge is a form of tug-of-war where the opponents catch hands and pull until one party gives way
  2. The Roads of the District.
    7-5-1938
    The names of the roads of this district are, The School Road running from Rathbarry School to the village of Milltown. The Carraigeen is a road running from The School to the Red Strand. The Chapel Road runs from the village
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí