Scoil: Mullach na Sídhe (C.) (uimhir rolla 15426)

Mullach na Sí, Co. Ros Comáin
Bean Uí Dhubhthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    she can bring curses on people also. Her mother stayed in bed thirty-one years and nothing on her. Martin Hardiman another man in the same village stayed twenty-one years in bed. After this he got up and worked. He is dead now a few years. The place he lived is called high street. There are three houses one after another up on a hill.
  2. The village I live in is Lisduff and this village has got its name from Corcoran's fort which I have described already. There are 13 houses in it. The most common name being Callaghan. There are five families of this name but the have names on each to distinguis. them — such as Séan Taig and Luke.
    There are four old age pensioners one being 87 years of age and another 85. The know some Irish. such as old Sayings prayers and curses.
    There is an old woman and people say she has power of bringing butter and to prevent this when a cow
    An Lios Dubh, Co. Ros Comáin
    Cáitlin Ní Truiride