Scoil: Rath Cruachan

Ráth Cruachan, Co. Ros Comáin
Séamus Diúc

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there lived a man named, Gobán. When he was young there was no one in the world as bad as he was. This day he came home from work. He was tired and downhearted. On his way home he fell asleep. The fairies came when he was asleep, and they cut up all his tools and they left them back in his bag. When Gobán wakened he went home.
    His wife asked him if he got work and he said he did not. "You are no good" she said. This day day he got work. The master asked him what could he do. He said he could make a cat and two tails. The master went home to his dinner. When he came back Gobán had the cat and the two tails made.
    I have another small piece
    Teangacha