Scoil: Carrickatee (uimhir rolla 16481)

Carraig an Tí, Co. Mhuineacháin
Éamonn Ó Dubhthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    to Belfast. When he landed in Belfast, he inquired the road to Ballybay and he set out to walk to Carrickatee. He arrives home late that night very tired and weary after his long journey. This man is still living and he is now over eighty years of age.
  2. Once upon a time a woman of this district dreamt she saw a crock of gold hidden in a field in the townland of Creeve. She awoke and told her husband of the dream, and earnestly asked him to go with her to Creeve. He was very hesistant at first but at length he yielded. When they reached the started to dig round the spot which was
    Alice Ward
    Peter Ward