School: St. Michael's Clooncunny (roll number 14589)

Cluain Connaidh, Co. Shligigh
Úna, Bean Uí Stondúin

1. (continued from previous page)
    again + the mothe replies she's dead she's dead. The children run + Jenny Joe chases them Who ever is caught is Jenny Joe then. The answers are varied + the mother may lead them on till they are not expecting the answer 'She's dead" and in this way Jenny Joe gets a good chance of catching some one before they reach their base in safety.
    Black man is played almost like Bombardment. One is back man. he has his territory. the others have a base + are only safe there. Who's afraid of the black man. Not I. Not I the children say I'll show you he says + chases them. Any he catches become Black men + help him. The game continues till the Black man has all within his territory.