Scoil: Ceathrú an Chalaidh

Ceathrú Chalaidh, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Brian Mac Aodhgáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Eight can only play rounders.They must make posts first.Then they get a ball and make a match.There must be four on each side.One side will be playing against the other side.The side that is going out has to bowl first.If they leave their post they must be hit with the ball and is out.Then the other three is to bowl again.Two from the other side must go to the first that bowled and put the ball into their hands and hit that one , and that one is out.Then there is two left.They bowl again.One has to stand on the post and the other has to go back and forehead.Three shots will be taken at her.If the ball has not hit her any time , the first one that was out is in.If the ball has hit her the next one has to go back and forehead again.Three shots has to be taken at her.If she is out the next side has
    Bláthnaid Ní Giobúin
    Treasa Ní Giobúin