Scoil: St Eunan's

Leitir Ceanainn, Co. Dhún na nGall
An Br. Aindrias Ó hIarfhlatha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are two graveyards out at Conwall, one of them is an old one and the other is a new one. The ruins of an old church are still to be seen in the old graveyard. Here are the names of some graveyards around Letterkenny. Conwall, Leck, Gortlee, Temple Douglas and Church Adill graveyard and the Protestand Church graveyard in Church Street. There are no trees in Conwall graveyard but there is a little burn which flows beside it and there are many trees growing beside it. There are some trees growing in Temple Douglas graveyard.