Scoil: Leitir Mhic an Bhaird (Robertson) (uimhir rolla 15283)

Leitir Mhic an Bhaird, Co. Dhún na nGall
Nábla Nic Amhlaidhe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    fall of the corn until I come back or give up your enchantments “no says Fionn but tighten it more on you. She had to go. Fionn made for his journey.
    When he was a week walking he met a big man who could carry Fionn under his arm Any harm to ask you where you are going Fionn Mc Cumhaill. “Not a bit I am going for Árd Rí na Croise’s head, but I suppose I’ll not reach him. “You should have a boy says he to Fionn”. Ah says Fionn I have no money for myself no more than to hire a boy”. “Heres a bargain” says he. When you get it I’ll get it. (Tane Gle More). They came to the sea. How will we get across says Fionn. I’d make a poor servant if I wouldn’t make a way for my master. He pulled out a spindle and he started to blow and fix it up until he had a Fine Boat made sail and all. They could hardly pull an oar with sails and whales until the reached the Far East. When they reached the Far East they went down a big valley.
    They came to a mountain says Tan Gle Mhor I’ll go round the other side and see if we get a place to sleep until morning. When Fionn went round a place was cleared out and a
    Nábla Nic Amhlaidhé
    Múinteoir (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)