Scoil: Baile Uí Chorráin, Eóchaill (uimhir rolla 7441)

Baile Uí Chorráin Theas, Co. Phort Láirge
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Háirdín

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Tobar na bPréacán is in Áth na gCurrabeal. It is in Coughlan's wood and is surrounded by high threes in which the crows built. Long ago an old crow came and built her nest there, it has never been without crows since days because at the bottom of the well is an old stone cross. It probably stood over the well at one time.
    Tobar Beanmuirgthe is another name for Tobar na Feirse. It was a blessed well and is beside old road that led from Ardmore to Cashel, across Ath na gCurrabeal. In the old days an old man lived in a house above the well, and used to make spinning wheels. He had a little wood near the house where he got sticks to make them. They were called 'cipiní feirse' and that is how the well got its second name.