Scoil: Teamhrán (C.) (uimhir rolla 14834)

Teamhrán, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Áine, Bean Mhic Conmara

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    she and the foal disappeared before the end of the month but after 3 day's they both returned. He took her and the foal to the fair the following November and sold the little one for a good price. The next May another foal came along and again they were both missing for three days with the same result. After seven years his mare having brought him seven foals all of which he sold. He had been at the fair and having sold the foal for an exceptionally good price he went to celebrate and took a little more than enough of the home-made whiskey on coming home he unsaddled his mare and led her by the bridle to the field at the shore of Loch Urlaur. When he