School: Mercy Convent, Longford (roll number 12942)

Longford, Co. Longford
Sr Clement

1. A certain man was arranging the seats in the girls club. When Father Kelly told him not to answer any knock or call The man locked front and back door. After awhile three taps came to both doors. He did not answer it. A bishop appeared through the door in the room. The man got such a fright he ran to tell Father Kelly and told him.
    "This place is haunted."
  2. This time there was a priest invited to a party. The people of the house had a cat, the cat had to get his dinner before anybody. The priest came in, then he started to eat his dinner. The cat jumped upon the table and said "I want my dinner too" the