School: Balrath (1) (roll number 9770)

Balrath, Co. Westmeath
C. Ní Pharthaláin

1. "Long ago the people said a prayer to cure the toothache, its. As Peter sat on a marble stone, Christ our Lord came up to him alone, what ails you Peter, Jesus said. Lord and Master I am troubled with the pain of th toothache. Rise up Peter Jesus said no longer shiver or shake, but say this prayer three times a day and you will not be troubled with the pain of the toothache"
    A prayer for the bleeding
    "Jesus was born In Nazareth Baptized in the river Jordan and the water was good and the water was pure and when Jesus came the water stood and by his word and by his name I command this blood to do the same.
    Patrick Dolan
    Castletown, Co. Westmeath