School: Garrdha na Cailce (Garnakilla) (roll number 15418)

Garranakilka, Co. Tipperary
Séamus Ó Riain

But he said that he pulled and pulled until he pulled his head off. That task was all right.
    The second task was to bring the bigest tooth out of the biggest giant's head and the flame of the castle.
    He went to the giants castle and filled his pockets with stones at the giants in the castle. The giants came out and he hit one giant on the head.
    The giant thought that it was one of the other giants that hit him and they began to fight and one giant killed the other. The giant that killed the other began to fight with the big giant, and the big giant killed him. Then the big giant fell weak and died. The little man came down from the tree and cut out the bigest tooth out of the bigest giants head. He asked the flame from the woman giant and said she would give it to him if he got the big knife out of the giant's pocket & gave it to her. He did so and she gave him the flame. He took it to the king and that task was all right.
    The third task was to bring his great great grandfather from hell. The man said "how do I know where hell is." The king put a blue paper in his mouth and it went on fire in the sky. The man went off after it and landed at hell's gate and he called the man to get the kings great great
    AT0650**: The Strong Youth
    Ellie Manning