Scoil: Cnoc Luinge (C.) (uimhir rolla 11665)

Knocklong, Co. Limerick
Siobhán Ní Néill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the tailor said "All I want is one look at your money" when they came to the house Damer showed him the money.
    "Now" said Damer, "Take as much money as you can". The tailor took as much money as he wanted and he became one of the richest men in the place.
  2. Once upon a time there lived near the
    cross of Ballinvreena, Co. Limerick, a woman who said she did not believe in the Headless Coach. One night she was sitting by the fire with her friends, talking about the Headless Coach. She told them she did not believe in the Headless Coach. She told them she did not believe in the Headless Choach, and she boasted that she would remain up and watch for it. Her friends went to bed
    Teresa Curtis
    Patrick Ryan