Scoil: Cill Díoma (C.) (uimhir rolla 6517)

Kildimo, Co. Limerick
Eilís Ní Chathail

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    morning, when day-light began to break, the king came up to Jack, he thanked him for joining them in the dance and in the singing and finished up by saying.
    "Jack Madden, Jack Madden your hears I will gladden. I'll take the hump of Jack Madden". Next morning Jack returned to his mother and father, a fine tall straight boy.
    Peggy Ryan, Age 50
    Patrick Ryan, Kildimo, Co. Limerick.
  2. Lepreachans and Mermaids.
    About fifty years ago a hurling match was played in O'Donnells fort. Two men named Mr. Fitzgerald and Mr. Byrnes who lived in Old Kildimo were looking at the match. Mr. Fitzgerald got a blow of a stone in the leg, he looked about him immediately to see who had done it, but saw
    William O Shea
    Ballyvareen, Co. Limerick