School: Baile na Manach (roll number 11488)

Monkstown, Co. Cork
Labhrás Mac Suibhne

1. When there has been no storm before or after the Spring (gap in text) the ensueing Summer is generally dry at least five out of six are.
    When a storm happens from any Easterly Point either on the 19th 20th or 21st of March the following Summer is generally dry at least 4 out of 5 are.
    When a storm arises on the 25th 26th or 27th of March and not before in any other point the following Summer is generally Dry at least 4 our of 5 are.
    If there be a storm at S.W. or W.S.W. on the 19th 20th or 22nd of March the following Summer is generally wet.
    The Aurora Borealis is a Prognostic of fair weather