School: Baile na Daibhche, Droichead Banndan (roll number 9537)

Ballinadee, Co. Cork
Ss. Ó Riagáin

not to offend you any more.

Prayer to the Virgin Mary
    Oh we love thee Mary trusting all to thee what is past and present and what is yet to be our Lady our queen and our mother in the name of Jesus and for the love of Jesus help us in our troubles.

A Pray for a happy death
    Oh my Lord and saviour support me in my last hour by the strong arms of thy sacraments and the fragrance of thy consolations. Let thy absolving words be said over me and thy holy oil sign and seal me. Let thy mother Mary come to me and my angel whisper peace to me that I may die as I desire to live in thy faith and in thy love.

A Prayer to the Sacred Heart.
    Though I have asked for a long time still I ask thee O Sacred heart of Jesus once more to plead for me to thy Eternal Father for a great favour. I place it in the centre of thy broken bleeding heart when covered with the crimson clock of thy most precious blood of thy Eternal Father cannot refuse to her not my prayer but thine. O my God through the love of the Sacred Heart and the Precious blood which flows from it. If it be
    Mary O' Donovan
    Ballynascubbig, Co. Cork