School: Drom na Gráinsighe (roll number 13280)

Drumnagranshy, Co. Sligo
Seán Mac Giolla Luaithrinn

1. There are two graveyards in the parish, namely Templvaney and Knockbrack. They are still in use None of them is round and there is no church there. Templevaney is of a round shap and Knockbrack is square.
    Knockbrack slopes South-East and Templevaney slopes North-East. In Templevaney there are little Fir bushes growing. There was a very old grave-yard a short distance from Toomour. There was a man of the Regan's buried there not very long ago.
    There is a graveyard called Killmorgan which is not in the parish but it is nearer than the parish graveyards. It is said that it left Branchfield where it was first and went to Doo chapel, and rested there for a night, again took flight and rested where
    Kathleen Lavin
    Mrs M. Lavin