Scoil: Cill Bhríde (uimhir rolla 13476)

Kilbride, Co. Mayo

Baile Mac Aodh
    88 mbliadhna
    Feilméir
    i mBaile Mac Aodha
    The landlord of Ballymachugh Michael A Burke Carraroe Park Roscommon. The landlord of Ganurla was Joseph William Madden. They were the last landlord of the holdings till the people got them under their care. The landlord of Gallowshill was Captain Burke. The landlord of Killina was Duke Ormbsy. The landlord over Lisbrin was Lord Arran. Captain Burke turned out the people in Gallowhill but took some of them back again. The landlord of Carrownisky was the landlord of Carrowmore Doonadoba and Carromacshawn. There was a bullet put in her eye on a Christmas night for turning out the tenants.

Attracta Conmy
    Attracta Conmy