School: Mainistir Mhuigheó (C.) (roll number 14206)

Mayo Abbey, Co. Mayo
Siobhán Ní Fhinn

1. (continued from previous page)
    old woman after that Jack went on his way. The Lord mayor's daughter soon heard of Jacks riches. She invited him to dinner. Jack went gladly. She gave him a draught. That made him vomit he vomited the little stone, the Lord Mayors daughted got the stone, Jackthanked her for her kindness and went his way thinking that he had his little stone all the time but when he rubbed his tongue again no money came out. Jack was very sad now. At last he came to a place where there was three men fighting They told him that their father had a wishing Cad and they had to fight every day for 20 years. In order to settle they dispute they gave the Cad to Jack he sat into the cad and
    AT0567: The Magic Bird‑Heart
    Agnes Hughes