School: Mainistir Mhuigheó (C.) (roll number 14206)

Mayo Abbey, Co. Mayo
Siobhán Ní Fhinn

1. Long ago there was a man who could never laugh, and nothing could make him laugh, he had millions of pounds of money and still he was not happy.
    One day he went to a man at a fair and told him his story, the man told him that he would never laugh or never be happy until he would get a shirt from a happy man, he searched the country but no man would give him his shirt, then he became more unhappy than ever.
    One day as he was passing on a lonely road, he saw a tinkers camp and he thought in his mind that he would find a man in it to give him a
    AT0844: The Luck‑bringing Shirt
    Nancy Sloyan