Scoil: Maolach Mór (uimhir rolla 12173)

Meelick More, Co. Mayo
Seán Mac Coisdealbha

(1) Tricycle
    A tricycle is made much like a bicycle. Children that ride it as it is too small for a big person. The pedals on a tricycle are on the front wheel. There are no brakes on a tricycle but there is on a bicycle. A tricycle is kept back by the foot
    (2) Motor Car
    A Motor Car is made from tins. There are two kinds of toy motor cars One is a very small one and nobody can fit in it. There is another one, an one is fit in it.
    (3) Train
    A train is a small toy for children. It is like a real train but is much smaller It is worked like a toy motor car. There is a key in it, and when it is twisted it will start going on the rain way