Scoil: Ballyjamesduff (B.)

Baile Shéamais Dhuibh, Co. an Chabháin
T. O' Donovan

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    while to let the small person pass them. When they stood; the small person stood also. At last, they decided to go on their journey. When they reached the Chapel here they stood again. After a while they saw the small person walk through the gate leading to the church. Then it walked round to the back of the church. After a while the three girls decided to follow it to see where it would go. When they reached the back of the church there they saw the small person walk through the hedge separating the grave - yard from the other field.
    Patrick Reilly
    Margaret Cogan